Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6492,889
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1761,974
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2001,989
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6744,769
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0643,147
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6223,494
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6664,764
QuinteroChile 12,1217,532
QingdaoChina 8,3305,176
QiqiharChina 7,5284,678
QuitoEcuador 9,8176,101
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,42411,449
QuettaPakistan 5,2593,268
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Quitman, GaUsa 7,5944,719
Quang TriVietnam 9,1785,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -