Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1153,178
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0933,165
KhostAfghanistan 5,2523,263
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9483,074
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8328,595
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1578,797
KlagenfurtAustria 569354
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0891,919
KandiBenin 4,3662,713
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1063,794
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1083,795
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8434,873
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7254,179
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1193,802
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4664,018
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0963,788
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8192,995
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8603,641
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2703,275
KashiChina 5,2563,266
KunmingChina 8,1755,080
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0953,788
KhargaEgypt 3,3222,064
KosseirEgypt 3,4482,142
KajaaniFinland 1,9321,201
KuopioFinland 1,8251,134
KuusamoFinland 2,1151,314
KarlsruheGermany 12678
KasselGermany 14389
KonstanzGermany 274170
KumasiGhana 4,9193,057
KalamataGreece 1,8011,119
KerkiraGreece 1,463909
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9221,195
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7272,316
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7551,712
KankanGuinea 4,7162,931
KindiaGuinea 4,8753,029
KissidougouGuinea 4,8443,010
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9837,446
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1615,692
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1615,693
KeszthelyHungary 735457
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1911,362
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3854,589
KotaIndia 6,2893,908
KozhikodeIndia 7,4274,615
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6397,854
KermanIran 4,5572,832
KermanshahIran 3,5672,217
Khoram AbadIran 3,7132,308
KilkennyIreland 1,139708
KingstonJamaica 8,1675,075
KagoshimaJapan 9,2875,771
KanazawaJapan 9,1095,661
KaruizawaJapan 9,2185,728
KatsuuraJapan 9,4135,849
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3105,786
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5495,312
KobeJapan 9,2235,732
KochiJapan 9,2505,748
KofuJapan 9,2855,770
KumagayaJapan 9,2745,763
KumamotoJapan 9,1785,703
KumejimaJapan 9,5665,944
KureJapan 9,1385,679
KushiroJapan 8,8085,473
KutchanJapan 8,6775,392
KyotoJapan 9,2185,728
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1083,174
KitaleKenya 6,0023,730
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0192,498
KufraLibya 3,1461,955
KaunasLithuania 1,153717
KlaipedaLithuania 1,039646
KybartaiLithuania 1,080671
KarongaMalawi 7,1144,421
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7406,052
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7196,661
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9486,182
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8686,132
KuantanMalaysia 10,0106,220
KuchingMalaysia 10,7096,655
KayesMali 4,3632,711
KeniebaMali 4,5222,810
KidalMali 3,5822,226
KitaMali 4,4372,757
KoutiaMali 4,3892,727
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1658,181
KisinevMoldova 1,530951
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2524,506
KhatgalMongolia 6,0593,765
KhovdMongolia 5,7203,555
KhujirtMongolia 6,4574,013
KhutagMongolia 6,2743,899
KenitraMorocco 2,1521,337
KalewaMyanmar 7,7504,816
KathaMyanmar 7,8124,855
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1545,689
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0074,976
KengtungMyanmar 8,2755,142
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6204,735
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5745,328
KathmanduNepal 6,7664,204
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,09310,000
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,58611,550
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,40011,434
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,56611,537
KarioiNew Zealand 18,44611,463
KawerauNew Zealand 18,37811,420
KopuaNew Zealand 18,53811,520
KanoNigeria 4,2332,630
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6315,363
KarasjokNorway 2,3301,448
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,344835
KristiansandNorway 896557
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,447899
KhasabOman 4,8232,997
KarachiPakistan 5,6863,534
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6893,535
KhanpurPakistan 5,6513,511
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4253,371
KororPalau 11,7787,319
Kasprowy WierchPoland 821510
KlodzkoPoland 567352
KoszalinPoland 684425
KrakowPoland 795494
KalakanRussia 6,5584,075
KaliningradRussia 955593
KamenskoeRussia 7,3374,559
KandalaksaRussia 2,3091,435
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7731,723
KazanRussia 2,7471,707
KemRussia 2,2331,388
KerchRussia 2,1271,322
KhabarovskRussia 7,9164,919
KirenskRussia 5,9623,705
KirovRussia 2,7661,719
KljuciRussia 7,9054,913
KolpasevRussia 4,6612,896
KorfRussia 7,5654,701
KostromaRussia 2,2421,393
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5293,436
KotlasRussia 2,6351,637
KrasnodarRussia 2,3391,453
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5142,184
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2642,028
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3113,300
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8262,377
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8631,779
KurganRussia 3,7542,333
KurskRussia 1,9251,196
KyraRussia 6,7584,199
KigaliRwanda 6,1433,818
KoldaSenegal 4,6642,898
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8763,030
KosiceSlovakia 925575
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9195,542
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3795,207
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0725,016
KadugliSudan 4,7592,957
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0692,529
KassalaSudan 4,5902,852
KhartoumSudan 4,3982,733
KostiSudan 4,6522,891
KalmarSweden 888552
KaresuandoSweden 2,1711,349
KarlstadSweden 1,079671
KristianstadSweden 753468
KamishliSyria 2,9651,843
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8785,517
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3035,781
Khon KaenThailand 8,9005,530
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0405,618
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9775,578
KairouanTunisia 1,6111,001
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6371,638
KarsTurkey 2,8631,779
KastamonuTurkey 2,1651,346
KayseriTurkey 2,4591,528
KonyaTurkey 2,3231,444
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9022,425
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5742,843
KinlossUk 1,155718
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9521,213
KievUkraine 1,553965
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0421,269
KirovogradUkraine 1,7091,062
KlepininoUkraine 1,9581,217
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8331,139
Kovel’Ukraine 1,134705
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7961,116
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8084,231
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7904,841
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5874,715
Keene, NhUsa 5,9123,674
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8104,232
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2475,125
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9684,951
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9524,942
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8444,874
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0505,003
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8844,278
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6745,390
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2104,480
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8984,908
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,9844,340
KabompoZambia 7,2464,503
KabweZambia 7,4374,621
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4324,618
KafirondaZambia 7,2284,491
KaomaZambia 7,3894,592
KasamaZambia 7,0554,384
KasempaZambia 7,2744,520
KawambwaZambia 6,9524,320
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7234,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -