Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,31910,141
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9166,784
WilliamtownAustralia 16,44610,220
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9099,265
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7558,547
WoomeraAustralia 15,2779,494
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4068,331
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9883,100
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1764,459
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2694,517
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3573,951
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6504,133
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8614,263
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0434,377
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0895,027
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9847,447
WajimaJapan 9,0445,620
WakamatsuJapan 9,1685,697
WakayamaJapan 9,2655,758
WakkanaiJapan 8,4685,262
WajirKenya 6,1423,817
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1375,057
WindhoekNamibia 8,1255,049
WaihiNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,46311,473
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,39911,433
WaimateNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,42211,448
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,58211,547
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,58111,547
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,99811,184
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,54511,524
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,20611,313
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,56511,536
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,46111,472
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,56011,534
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,40611,437
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,20111,310
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,27411,355
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,15411,281
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,56111,534
WintonNew Zealand 18,44911,464
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,14311,274
WarsawPoland 887551
WroclawPoland 592368
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4275,237
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5612,834
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7202,311
WauSudan 5,0473,136
WaddingtonUk 718446
Waco, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Wake IslandUsa 12,0007,457
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9084,914
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4904,655
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2344,495
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1705,077
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Warren, OhUsa 6,6254,117
Warren, PaUsa 6,4263,993
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3904,592
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5324,059
Washington, IaUsa 7,2884,529
Washington, InUsa 7,1494,442
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7354,807
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0963,788
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2444,502
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9564,322
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7774,211
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9014,288
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4694,641
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8364,870
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5294,679
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3155,167
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9584,945
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6994,163
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3813,965
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6814,773
West Point, GaUsa 7,4994,660
West Point, NyUsa 6,1803,840
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0094,356
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8784,895
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0124,979
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2673,895
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6674,143
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9144,297
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3493,945
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3184,547
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3813,965
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3793,964
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9344,309
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2704,518
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8674,267
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1894,467
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6315,363
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9234,302
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1594,449
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8375,492
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0814,400
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6244,116
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6974,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -