Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9963,105
BustAfghanistan 4,9843,097
BatnaAlgeria 1,6091,000
BecharAlgeria 2,2591,404
BejaiaAlgeria 1,517943
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3991,491
BiskraAlgeria 1,7201,069
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4541,525
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8828,626
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8368,598
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8548,609
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2158,212
ByrdAntarctica 16,18310,056
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0547,491
BarilocheArgentina 12,7667,933
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4897,139
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8329,838
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,09310,000
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2018,203
BrestBelarus 1,071665
BrusselsBelgium 314195
Belize CityBelize 9,0025,594
BeninBenin 4,9023,046
BohiconBenin 4,8152,992
BermudaBermuda 6,1743,836
BageBrazil 10,9566,808
BambuiBrazil 9,4575,877
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4575,876
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8774,895
BarcelosBrazil 8,7935,464
BarraBrazil 8,4545,253
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0515,003
BarreirasBrazil 8,6595,381
BelémBrazil 7,8744,893
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3405,804
BelterraBrazil 8,4015,220
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3205,170
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5126,532
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6755,391
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1705,698
BrevesBrazil 8,0244,986
BurgasBulgaria 1,6691,037
BurundiBurundi 6,2623,892
BatouriCameroon 5,1043,172
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5013,418
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9794,958
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7413,568
Banff, AbCanada 7,5794,709
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0983,790
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3352,694
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6964,161
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6364,745
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0453,757
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9964,347
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0844,402
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2772,657
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0535,004
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6162,869
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6514,754
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8513,636
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1673,211
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6162,868
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1718,184
BeijingChina 7,7734,830
BarranquillaColombia 8,6155,353
Benito SalasColombia 9,3235,794
BogotáColombia 9,0945,651
BrnoCzech Republic 589366
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4323,375
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7163,552
BaniDominican Republic 7,6824,774
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7434,811
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5934,718
BahariyaEgypt 2,9641,842
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0041,867
BiarritzFrance 1,070665
BordeauxFrance 915568
BrestFrance 964599
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8809,868
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8789,867
BitamGabon 5,3483,323
BanjulGambia 4,6752,905
BerlinGermany 416258
BrockenGermany 232144
BokeGuinea 4,8583,019
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7942,979
BudapestHungary 811504
Budapest-LORINCHungary 827514
BangaloreIndia 7,4084,603
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9574,323
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3924,594
BikanerIndia 5,8873,658
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4067,088
BabolsarIran 3,7872,353
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7512,952
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5102,181
Bandar LengehIran 4,7002,921
BirjandIran 4,5212,809
BushehrIran 4,2312,629
BaghdadIraq 3,4522,145
BasraIraq 3,8992,423
BelmulletIreland 1,347837
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,185737
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,180733
BergamoItaly 501311
BolognaItaly 652405
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 452281
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,301809
BrindisiItaly 1,276793
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7962,980
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8823,034
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7372,944
BeirutLebanon 2,8381,763
BenghaziLibya 2,2231,381
BirzaiLithuania 1,265786
BitolaMacedonia 1,409876
BlantyreMalawi 7,7574,820
BvumbweMalawi 7,7854,838
BintuluMalaysia 10,7506,680
BamakoMali 4,4362,757
Bko-SMali 4,4452,762
BougounMali 4,5502,828
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2692,031
BaitagMongolia 5,8393,628
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7833,594
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4944,035
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0544,383
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0814,400
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3933,972
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9054,291
BulganMongolia 6,3643,954
BhamawMyanmar 7,8644,887
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,56311,535
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,52811,513
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,49911,495
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1575,690
BilmaNiger 3,5162,185
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0502,517
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7571,713
BergenNorway 1,162722
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,160721
BjornoyaNorway 2,7561,713
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9331,201
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7191,068
BadinPakistan 5,8353,626
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7363,564
BalakotPakistan 5,4203,368
BarkhanPakistan 5,4893,411
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1165,665
BascoPhilippines 9,8156,099
BialystokPoland 1,054655
BejaPortugal 1,8771,166
BragancaPortugal 1,502933
BistritaRomania 1,209751
BucharestRomania 1,450901
BajkitRussia 5,1783,217
BarabinskRussia 4,5272,813
BarnaulRussia 4,9233,059
BerezovoRussia 3,5922,232
BiserRussia 3,3012,051
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4374,621
BogdarinRussia 6,4624,016
BogucanyRussia 5,4113,362
BomnakRussia 7,1054,415
BorRussia 4,8813,033
BorzjaRussia 6,9204,300
BratskRussia 5,7553,576
BelgradeSerbia 1,065662
BoSierra Leone 5,0563,142
BontheSierra Leone 5,1263,185
BratislavaSlovakia 654406
BerberaSomalia 5,5283,435
BusanSouth Korea 8,8815,519
BadajozSpain 1,7451,084
BarcelonaSpain 1,105687
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,276793
BabanusaSudan 4,6562,893
BaselSwitzerland 296184
BernSwitzerland 366227
BangkokThailand 8,9755,577
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9625,569
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5705,326
BizerteTunisia 1,434891
BalikesirTurkey 1,9061,184
BursaTurkey 1,9351,202
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4072,739
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,189739
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,125699
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,126700
Birmingham, EnglandUk 766476
Bournemouth-HurnUk 746463
Brighton, EnglandUk 626389
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2075,721
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5315,301
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4834,029
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4654,017
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4664,018
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7354,807
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1015,034
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8744,272
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9153,676
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6875,398
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2084,479
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0925,650
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6554,757
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8443,632
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8944,284
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1324,432
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6964,161
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7574,821
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2213,866
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5664,701
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9915,587
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2944,533
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8724,270
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2274,491
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0615,009
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6604,760
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1363,813
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6275,361
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3105,164
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5924,718
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2133,861
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8923,662
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8024,227
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2444,502
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3904,592
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4525,252
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1123,798
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7364,808
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0584,386
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2733,898
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0074,354
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9004,909
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8825,519
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5084,666
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1405,680
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7264,180
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7624,202
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3413,940
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1245,048
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9274,304
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2544,508
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8863,657
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4315,239
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7242,936
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9604,947
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2945,154
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0424,998
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0575,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -