Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7022,922
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8242,997
MilianaAlgeria 1,6211,007
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2714,518
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,80010,439
Malarg EArgentina 12,2127,589
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6347,851
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7357,293
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5337,167
MendozaArgentina 11,9497,425
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9417,420
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0586,872
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3019,508
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,95411,157
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2858,255
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6338,471
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,30510,132
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,32410,144
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8759,865
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0219,956
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6289,090
MuharraqBahrain 4,4392,759
MinskBelarus 1,362846
MogilevBelarus 1,521945
MaunBotswana 7,9294,927
MacapaBrazil 7,9064,913
MacauBrazil 7,5184,672
MaceioBrazil 7,9114,916
MachadoBrazil 9,6115,973
ManausBrazil 8,7835,458
MarabaBrazil 8,2755,142
MaringaBrazil 10,1106,283
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2875,150
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8125,476
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1775,081
MonteiroBrazil 7,8094,853
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0295,611
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6114,730
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3575,193
MamfeCameroon 4,9373,068
MarouaCameroon 4,4412,760
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1113,176
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9393,691
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5524,693
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9954,347
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4834,650
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0585,007
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2403,256
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3133,302
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8323,624
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8563,639
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2264,490
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8763,651
Morden, MbCanada 6,9624,326
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2323,873
MoundouChad 4,6712,903
MatecanaColombia 9,1965,715
MoroniComoros 7,6524,755
MosnovCzech Republic 679422
MarstalDenmark 541336
Melville HallDominica 7,2654,515
MichesDominican Republic 7,5334,681
MocaDominican Republic 7,6054,726
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6464,751
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6444,750
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6014,723
MilagroEcuador 10,0636,253
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5951,613
MinyaEgypt 3,0791,913
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1563,204
MassawaEritrea 4,7282,938
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6641,034
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,318819
MarseilleFrance 787489
MontpellierFrance 809503
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7814,835
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6699,737
MakokouGabon 5,5243,433
MayumbaGabon 5,9563,701
MitzicGabon 5,4923,413
MkamboGabon 5,4833,407
MoandaGabon 5,7573,577
MouilaGabon 5,7853,595
MagdeburgGermany 302188
MunichGermany 302188
MünsterGermany 218136
MethoniGreece 1,8081,124
MilosGreece 1,9541,214
MitiliniGreece 1,8701,162
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8641,159
MacentaGuinea 4,9193,057
MamouGuinea 4,8132,991
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2857,012
MiskolcHungary 906563
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2244,489
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2273,869
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5764,087
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3914,593
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7017,271
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5137,776
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7066,031
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6058,455
MashhadIran 4,3142,681
Malin HeadIreland 1,220758
M. CalamitaItaly 832517
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,254779
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,433891
MilanItaly 521324
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 499310
Mount ArgentarioItaly 881547
ManIvory Coast 4,9833,097
MaebashiJapan 9,2365,739
MaizuruJapan 9,1575,690
MakurazakiJapan 9,3015,780
MatsueJapan 9,0495,623
MatsumotoJapan 9,2035,719
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1865,708
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8576,126
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0656,876
MishimaJapan 9,3555,813
MitoJapan 9,2995,779
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4785,890
MiyakoJapan 9,0435,619
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6195,977
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2985,778
MiyazakiJapan 9,2965,777
MombetsuJapan 8,6345,365
MoriokaJapan 9,0055,596
MuroranJapan 8,7435,433
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3115,786
MutsuJapan 8,8525,501
Ma’AnJordan 3,1671,968
MafraqJordan 3,0061,868
MombasaKenya 6,7104,170
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4974,659
MaseruLesotho 9,0265,609
MonroviaLiberia 5,1893,225
MisratahLibya 2,0491,273
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1915,090
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3365,180
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8395,493
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5775,330
MakhangaMalawi 7,8514,879
MangochiMalawi 7,6344,744
MwmosaMalawi 7,8204,859
MzimbaMalawi 7,3104,543
MzuzuMalawi 7,2774,522
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0716,258
MersingMalaysia 10,1676,318
MiriMalaysia 10,7176,660
MaleMaldives 7,8814,898
MenakaMali 3,8522,394
MoptiMali 4,1232,562
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4408,352
MazatlanMexico 9,6706,009
MeridaMexico 8,8035,470
Mexico CityMexico 9,5635,943
MonterreyMexico 9,0835,644
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6646,006
MaantyMongolia 6,6934,159
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7424,190
MatadMongolia 7,1384,435
MurenMongolia 6,1153,800
MarrakechMorocco 2,4781,540
MeknesMorocco 2,1441,332
MideltMorocco 2,2291,385
MaputoMozambique 8,7785,455
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8834,899
MandalayMyanmar 7,9754,956
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0515,003
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9475,560
MindatMyanmar 7,8744,893
MonywaMyanmar 7,8984,908
MyeikMyanmar 8,9475,560
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7884,840
MaastrichtNetherlands 222138
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,33311,392
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,53311,516
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,44311,460
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,60611,562
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3235,793
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3315,798
MagariaNiger 4,1272,565
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1122,556
MaradiNiger 4,0782,534
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2742,656
MakurdiNigeria 4,7132,929
MinnaNigeria 4,5082,801
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7695,449
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8321,138
MajisOman 4,9923,102
MasirahOman 5,4613,393
Muscat  Oman 5,1773,217
MultanPakistan 5,5873,472
MurreePakistan 5,4553,390
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6268,467
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5006,525
MoyobambaPeru 10,2106,345
MactanPhilippines 10,8546,745
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2796,388
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,573977
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6143,489
MagadanRussia 7,3514,568
MahackalaRussia 3,0371,887
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2742,035
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2752,035
MarkovoRussia 7,1534,445
MinusinskRussia 5,3773,341
MogocaRussia 6,8004,226
MoscowRussia 2,0241,258
MurmanskRussia 2,4691,534
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8992,423
MatamSenegal 4,3112,679
MogadishuSomalia 6,3663,956
MadridSpain 1,433890
Madrid (b)Spain 1,444897
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,193741
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8271,136
MelillaSpain 1,8981,180
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,563971
MalakalSudan 4,9833,097
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7865,460
MontreuxSwitzerland 427266
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3275,175
Mae SariangThailand 8,4185,231
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5835,334
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0265,609
MalatyaTurkey 2,6551,650
MersinTurkey 2,5461,582
MuglaTurkey 2,1261,321
Manchester, EnglandUk 836520
ManstonUk 532331
MeloUruguay 11,0536,869
MercedesUruguay 11,3487,052
MontevideoUruguay 11,3877,076
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4354,620
Madison, FlUsa 7,5284,678
Madison, InUsa 7,0254,366
Madison, NeUsa 7,4904,655
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9654,328
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7404,810
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7944,222
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4654,639
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0344,371
Marion, InUsa 6,9324,308
Marion, NcUsa 7,0684,392
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6034,103
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1265,050
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5834,091
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3664,577
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7794,213
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6335,364
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3144,545
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3344,557
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8304,866
Medford, WiUsa 6,8674,267
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3504,567
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6504,754
Mena, ArUsa 7,8984,908
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7934,843
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3285,175
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4504,629
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7764,832
Midland, TxUsa 8,6445,371
Milan, MnUsa 7,1904,468
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2074,478
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5754,707
Milford, DeUsa 6,3883,970
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3694,579
Millen, GaUsa 7,3164,546
Millport, OhUsa 6,6254,117
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9083,671
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8954,285
Minden, NeUsa 7,6844,775
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0484,379
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1224,425
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9084,914
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8974,907
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1664,453
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0554,384
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1904,468
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6454,751
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4255,236
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3163,925
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8184,237
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0684,392
Moro, OrUsa 8,3765,205
Morris, MnUsa 7,1104,418
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9274,304
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5994,101
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2644,514
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6454,129
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7823,593
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3504,567
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3604,574
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7814,214
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9174,920
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0835,023
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4245,235
MaracayVenezuela 8,1605,071
MaturinVenezuela 7,8854,900
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4305,239
MeridaVenezuela 8,5515,314
MagoyeZambia 7,5834,712
MansaZambia 7,0854,403
MbalaZambia 6,9154,297
MfuweZambia 7,4054,602
MisamfuZambia 7,0464,379
MonguZambia 7,4064,602
MpikaZambia 7,2444,502
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4654,639
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5504,692
MumbwaZambia 7,4724,643
MwinilungaZambia 7,0494,380
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1045,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -