Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6708,495
UaupesBrazil 8,9855,583
UbatubaBrazil 9,7356,050
UberabaBrazil 9,5415,929
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5724,084
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7513,574
UpernavikGreenland 3,9512,455
UummannaqGreenland 3,7952,358
UdineItaly 564351
Ustica IslandItaly 1,318819
UenoJapan 9,2615,755
UnzendakeJapan 9,1635,694
UrakawaJapan 8,8285,486
UshibukaJapan 9,2005,717
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2575,752
UwajimaJapan 9,2325,737
UkmergeLithuania 1,223760
UtenaLithuania 1,282797
UlaangomMongolia 5,6373,503
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6124,109
UlgiiMongolia 5,5633,457
UliastaiMongolia 6,0543,762
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6653,520
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8634,265
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7555,440
UfaRussia 3,1771,974
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2212,623
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3613,953
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6434,750
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3173,926
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0041,867
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9494,940
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8054,229
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8084,231
Umm BeninSudan 4,7172,931
UmeňSweden 1,6741,040
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1465,683
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8245,483
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6155,353
UrfaTurkey 2,7931,736
UsakTurkey 2,0701,286
Uman’Ukraine 1,562971
UzgorodUkraine 998620
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6264,117
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7494,194
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1314,431
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8634,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -