Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6392,883
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0621,281
HuamboAngola 7,0304,369
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6078,456
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,80610,443
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,79710,438
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9579,294
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1931,984
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3204,549
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2563,266
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2383,255
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3993,977
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5812,847
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6654,142
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7204,176
Hope, BcCanada 7,9784,958
HaikouChina 9,1045,658
HailarChina 7,1694,455
HamiChina 6,1933,848
HetanChina 5,6883,534
HavanaCuba 8,1415,059
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5664,702
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5394,685
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7404,810
HelwanEgypt 2,9441,830
HurguadaEgypt 3,3232,065
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6251,010
HelsinkiFinland 1,502933
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,527949
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5459,660
HamburgGermany 402250
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 402250
HannoverGermany 271168
HelgolandGermany 455283
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 310193
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1181,316
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8522,394
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0867,510
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9597,432
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1071,309
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0974,410
HaifaIsrael 2,8911,797
HaboroJapan 8,5715,326
HachijojimaJapan 9,5865,957
HachinoheJapan 8,9385,554
HagiJapan 9,0655,633
HakodateJapan 8,7825,457
HamadaJapan 9,0525,625
HamamatsuJapan 9,3355,801
HikoneJapan 9,2175,727
HimejiJapan 9,1855,707
HiradoJapan 9,0685,635
HirooJapan 8,8355,490
HiroshimaJapan 9,1195,666
HitaJapan 9,1435,682
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2365,739
HunLibya 2,4121,499
HomboriMali 3,9782,472
HomalinMyanmar 7,6584,758
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5185,293
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,54111,522
HighbankNew Zealand 18,54011,521
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,46911,477
HororataNew Zealand 18,55611,531
HyderabadPakistan 5,7423,568
HuanucoPeru 10,4846,515
HelPoland 850528
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9184,920
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8332,382
HatangaRussia 4,9193,057
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3522,083
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4794,648
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7582,335
HurbanovoSlovakia 740460
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7769,182
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4435,247
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2635,134
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2425,121
HalaibSudan 3,9462,452
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5662,837
HudeibaSudan 4,2632,649
HaparandaSweden 1,9581,217
HarnosandSweden 1,500932
HamaSyria 2,8131,748
HassakahSyria 2,9731,847
Hua HinThailand 9,0305,611
HakkariTurkey 3,1051,929
Hull, EnglandUk 732455
HersonUkraine 1,8001,119
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,315817
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5485,312
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8443,632
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3504,567
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4203,989
Hart, MiUsa 6,7044,166
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0293,747
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4534,632
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4574,634
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Hays, KsUsa 7,8534,880
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0705,636
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7124,793
Helena, MtUsa 7,8454,875
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2923,910
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8084,231
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1464,441
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3735,203
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6684,765
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6444,750
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3504,567
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3163,925
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2704,518
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7954,223
Holly, CoUsa 8,1055,036
Homer, AkUsa 7,6814,773
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3474,566
Horton, KsUsa 7,6014,723
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7274,802
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7864,217
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5994,100
Houma, LaUsa 8,1455,061
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4055,223
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9214,301
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4794,648
Huron, SdUsa 7,3604,573
HanoiVietnam 8,7235,421
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6505,996
HarareZimbabwe 7,8814,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -