Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2271,384
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8541,152
EsquelArgentina 12,9078,021
EzeizaArgentina 11,5127,154
East SaleAustralia 16,49710,252
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4108,954
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4118,955
EssendonAustralia 16,31410,137
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6005,966
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7966,709
EspinosaBrazil 8,8045,471
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0793,777
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3094,542
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2734,519
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2834,526
Edson, AbCanada 7,3964,596
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1563,826
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1994,473
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8974,907
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6362,881
ErlianChina 7,2284,492
El CaranoColombia 9,1835,706
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 726451
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7304,803
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5504,691
El ArishEgypt 2,9731,848
El TorEgypt 3,2222,002
ErfurtGermany 190118
EssenGermany 186116
EsfahanIran 4,0192,497
EilatIsrael 3,1731,972
EsashiJapan 8,7515,438
EldoretKenya 6,0653,769
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2613,891
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5701,597
EeldeNetherlands 364226
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,56511,537
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3395,803
EnuguNigeria 4,8553,017
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6916,644
EvoraPortugal 1,8311,138
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8164,857
EkimcanRussia 7,4104,605
Elat’MaRussia 2,2801,417
ElistaRussia 2,6411,641
ErbogacenRussia 5,7253,558
EssejRussia 5,0813,157
Ed DueimSudan 4,5522,829
El FasherSudan 4,3322,692
El GeneinaSudan 4,2622,648
El ObeidSudan 4,5532,829
El ShowakSudan 4,6672,900
En NahudSudan 4,5342,817
EdirneTurkey 1,6681,037
ErzincanTurkey 2,6671,657
ErzurumTurkey 2,7661,719
EskisehirTurkey 2,0601,280
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8302,380
EntebbeUganda 6,0083,733
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,035643
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 984611
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5344,060
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4484,629
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4633,395
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5584,697
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8244,862
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8965,528
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7104,170
Elko, NvUsa 8,5475,311
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7974,845
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2833,904
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6465,373
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8343,626
Erie, PaUsa 6,4944,035
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5495,313
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7664,826
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9105,537
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3194,548
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2795,145
Evansville, InUsa 7,2564,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -