Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5831,605
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,556967
AlgiersAlgeria 1,552964
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,479919
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4847,136
AzulArgentina 11,7547,304
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6729,739
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2148,833
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5009,010
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3958,945
AmberleyAustralia 16,0879,996
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1571,962
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4052,116
AimoresBrazil 9,1455,683
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3165,167
AltamiraBrazil 8,2725,141
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9895,586
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6545,999
ApodiBrazil 7,6334,743
AracajuBrazil 8,1045,036
AracuaiBrazil 8,9465,559
AragarcasBrazil 9,4345,863
AraxaBrazil 9,4695,884
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8624,886
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5154,049
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5832,848
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2252,625
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4003,977
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6604,139
AbecheChad 4,1822,599
AntofagastaChile 11,2526,992
AricaChile 10,8086,716
AltaiChina 5,5253,433
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6736,011
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5965,963
AraucaColombia 8,6495,375
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6034,725
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5434,687
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6974,783
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7481,708
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0051,867
AswanEgypt 3,5802,225
AsyutEgypt 3,1931,984
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4455,869
AsmaraEritrea 4,7332,941
AssabEritrea 5,1483,199
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3513,325
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 912567
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6409,097
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8697,375
AccraGhana 5,0183,118
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6881,049
AthensGreece 1,7991,118
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8251,134
AasiaatGreenland 3,8142,370
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1281,944
AputiteqGreenland 2,9671,844
AkureyriIceland 2,3081,434
AgraIndia 6,2883,907
AhmedabadIndia 6,2253,868
AkolaIndia 6,7294,181
AllahabadIndia 6,6854,154
AmritsarIndia 5,7263,558
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3867,697
AbadanIran 3,9462,452
ArakIran 3,7712,343
AlbengaItaly 676420
AlgheroItaly 1,055656
AmendolaItaly 1,099683
AnconaItaly 812504
ArezzoItaly 779484
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1263,185
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1073,174
AbashiriJapan 8,7015,407
AburatsuJapan 9,3295,797
AikawaJapan 9,0435,619
AjiroJapan 9,3695,822
AkitaJapan 8,9595,567
AkuneJapan 9,2255,732
AomoriJapan 8,8795,518
AsahikawaJapan 8,6565,379
AsosanJapan 9,1905,711
AmmanJordan 3,0221,878
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0813,157
AinaziLatvia 1,335830
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1505,064
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2905,152
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5585,318
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9924,966
AtarMauritania 3,8052,365
AgalegaMauritius 8,1725,078
AcapulcoMexico 9,8336,111
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1903,846
AltaiMongolia 6,1113,797
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5054,042
AgadirMorocco 2,6691,658
AmsterdamNetherlands 327203
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,48111,484
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,46311,473
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,32511,387
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,19511,307
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,57511,542
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,16911,290
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,16911,290
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3215,792
AgadezNiger 3,6872,291
AsuncionParaguay 10,6096,593
ArequipaPeru 10,7186,660
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9816,203
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5239,646
AradRomania 1,036644
AjanRussia 7,2874,529
AldanRussia 6,6354,123
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8101,746
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3112,679
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9524,942
AnadyrRussia 7,2034,476
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4481,521
ArmavirRussia 2,4821,542
AstrakhanRussia 2,9121,809
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9779,928
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,497930
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,492927
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,493928
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7181,068
Abu HamedSudan 4,0382,510
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7592,957
AqiqSudan 4,4092,740
ArbaatSudan 4,1912,604
AromaSudan 4,5412,822
AtbaraSudan 4,2512,642
Abu KamalSyria 3,1401,951
AleppoSyria 2,7601,715
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1155,664
AtakpameTogo 4,7812,971
AdanaTurkey 2,5751,600
AfyonTurkey 2,1351,327
AnkaraTurkey 2,2001,367
AntalyaTurkey 2,2961,427
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0982,546
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,060659
AberporthUk 948589
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 919571
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0091,248
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9011,182
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8593,020
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8473,012
ArtigasUruguay 11,0056,839
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6734,768
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2824,525
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2955,155
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4565,255
Ada, MnUsa 7,0824,401
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7354,185
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2254,489
Akron, OhUsa 6,6584,137
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3645,197
Albany, GaUsa 7,5144,669
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0443,756
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1544,446
Albion, NeUsa 7,5454,689
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6185,355
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3804,586
Algona, IaUsa 7,2424,500
Alice, TxUsa 8,7385,430
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2973,913
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7994,846
Alma, MiUsa 6,7204,176
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4814,027
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8675,510
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3295,176
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0453,756
Amite, LaUsa 8,0374,995
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4964,658
Anderson, InUsa 7,0094,356
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2114,481
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3633,954
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7354,185
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7544,818
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7654,825
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7854,837
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1484,442
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7604,201
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3785,206
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5864,714
Athens, GaUsa 7,3144,545
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4094,604
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3273,932
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4765,267
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2724,519
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8094,853
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9754,334
Austin, TxUsa 8,5215,295
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2202,622
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9213,058
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3325,177
AdenYemen 5,2973,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -