Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1823,220
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1293,187
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0101,249
General PicoArgentina 11,8847,385
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3567,057
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8284,243
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,65810,351
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5298,407
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2058,827
GrazAustria 609378
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0871,918
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1881,981
GomelBelarus 1,567974
GrodnoBelarus 1,124698
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8774,895
GoianiaBrazil 9,3295,797
GoiasBrazil 9,3115,786
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1305,673
GrajauBrazil 8,1505,065
GuairaBrazil 10,3046,403
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5694,704
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8005,469
GarouaCameroon 4,5562,831
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4252,750
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2463,881
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1135,041
Golden, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Goose, NfCanada 4,5832,848
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3633,954
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3384,560
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3243,308
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9833,096
GanzhouChina 8,9045,533
GuangzhouChina 9,0385,616
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5674,702
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0876,268
GonderEthiopia 4,9313,064
GourdonFrance 809502
GrenobleFrance 592368
GorlitzGermany 459285
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9171,191
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4035,843
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7864,838
GoaIndia 6,9314,307
GuwahatiIndia 7,3274,553
GelaItaly 1,517943
GenoaItaly 634394
GhediItaly 536333
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,223760
GrazzaniseItaly 1,091678
GrossetoItaly 840522
GrottaglieItaly 1,266787
GuardiavecchiaItaly 992617
GuidoniaItaly 956594
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0773,155
GifuJapan 9,2295,735
GaoMali 3,8442,389
GuamMariana Islands 11,7557,305
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7116,035
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5555,938
GuaymasMexico 9,4985,902
GaluutMongolia 6,3203,927
GemertNetherlands 262163
GisborneNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,03611,208
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,56011,533
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,51611,506
GayaNiger 4,2782,658
GardermoenNorway 1,132704
GeiloNorway 1,159720
GdanskPoland 826513
GalatiRomania 1,532952
Gor’KijRussia 2,4111,498
GorznyjRussia 2,8961,800
GridinoRussia 2,3001,429
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0123,736
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3467,672
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,019633
GijonSpain 1,306811
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5972,856
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6852,911
GoteborgSweden 872542
Goteborg-SaveSweden 877545
GothenburgSweden 871541
GunnarnSweden 1,7371,079
GenevaSwitzerland 469292
GabesTunisia 1,8091,124
GafsaTunisia 1,7461,085
GiresunTurkey 2,5111,560
GoztepeTurkey 1,8881,173
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8982,422
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8782,410
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,080671
GajvoronUkraine 1,547961
GeniceskUkraine 1,9801,230
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6914,779
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1854,465
Galva, IlUsa 7,1604,450
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4285,237
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6294,741
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6294,741
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4584,634
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7694,207
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0583,764
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5855,335
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8544,259
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9704,952
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7394,809
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0024,351
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1935,091
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6504,754
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3525,190
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7594,200
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7465,435
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8074,851
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7384,808
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7894,219
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0094,356
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6914,779
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9284,305
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2444,502
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8804,897
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9484,318
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5624,078
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1825,084
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1684,454
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2204,486
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Groton, CtUsa 6,0503,759
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3234,551
GuanareVenezuela 8,4125,228
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6405,369
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7534,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -