Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9053,048
ChlefAlgeria 1,6541,028
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,547961
CeresArgentina 11,2757,007
ChamicalArgentina 11,5797,195
ChepesArgentina 11,6817,258
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9318,035
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1716,942
CórdobaArgentina 11,5357,168
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5407,171
CorrientesArgentina 10,8726,756
CairnsAustralia 14,7049,137
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,45110,223
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1518,172
CedunaAustralia 15,1289,401
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5629,670
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6959,132
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9359,902
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2818,874
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,33510,151
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7859,188
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6464,752
CharnocksBarbados 7,3434,563
CotonouBenin 4,9023,046
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2795,766
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5335,924
CabroboBrazil 7,9944,968
CaceresBrazil 9,7836,079
CaetiteBrazil 8,7065,410
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6814,773
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9946,210
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1926,334
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6946,024
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9074,914
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6665,385
CaparaoBrazil 9,2875,771
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5355,925
CaratingaBrazil 9,2325,737
CaravelasBrazil 8,8825,519
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7895,462
CarolinaBrazil 8,3545,191
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1276,293
CataguasesBrazil 9,4145,850
CatalaoBrazil 9,3965,839
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7296,046
CaxiasBrazil 7,8774,895
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5996,587
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5044,663
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4605,878
ChapecoBrazil 10,4886,518
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3625,817
CipoBrazil 8,1985,094
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5505,313
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2275,734
CordeiroBrazil 9,4595,878
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7715,450
CorumbaBrazil 10,0456,242
CoximBrazil 9,8256,105
CrateusBrazil 7,7494,815
CuiabaBrazil 9,6405,991
CuritibaBrazil 10,1466,305
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5244,676
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7093,548
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0585,008
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1912,605
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3802,722
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7462,950
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1253,806
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3612,710
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8364,869
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6423,506
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2323,251
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1313,188
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1283,186
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2353,253
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5923,475
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6293,498
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7922,978
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0453,756
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0893,784
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4002,734
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0804,399
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1053,794
Comox, BcCanada 8,0685,014
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1513,822
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2353,253
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3334,557
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7334,805
ChicoChile 13,2228,216
ChillanChile 12,4507,737
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5287,785
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5787,195
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2258,218
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2687,623
ChangchunChina 7,9044,912
ChangduChina 7,3084,541
ChangshaChina 8,5635,321
ChengduChina 7,7954,844
ChongqingChina 8,0595,008
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7025,408
CrikvenicaCroatia 713443
CamagueyCuba 7,9614,947
CasablancaCuba 8,1225,047
ChebCzech Republic 267166
CopenhagenDenmark 671417
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5394,685
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6574,758
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5984,721
CanarEcuador 10,0536,247
CairoEgypt 2,9251,818
CaenFrance 663412
ChateaurouxFrance 627389
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5644,700
CocobeachGabon 5,4623,394
CologneGermany 15294
ChiosGreece 1,9021,182
CorfuGreece 1,463909
ConakryGuinea 4,9533,078
CatacamasHonduras 9,0635,632
CholutecaHonduras 9,2825,768
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5894,716
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4054,602
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4054,602
ChahbaharIran 5,2003,232
ClaremorrisIreland 1,270789
ClonesIreland 1,169727
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,247775
CorkIreland 1,212753
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,212753
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,210752
CameriItaly 510317
CampobassoItaly 1,058657
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,136706
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,226762
Cape FrascaItaly 1,154717
Cape MeleItaly 686426
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,236768
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,497930
CerviaItaly 710441
CiampinoItaly 972604
Cimone MountainItaly 677420
Cisa PassItaly 635395
CivitavecchiaItaly 932579
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 473294
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,581983
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,403872
ChibaJapan 9,3595,816
ChichibuJapan 9,2775,765
ChichijimaJapan 10,2876,392
ChoshiJapan 9,3795,828
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8381,763
ChilekaMalawi 7,7574,820
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5344,682
ChitipaMalawi 7,0674,392
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1625,693
ComitanMexico 9,3715,823
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6967,889
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0084,355
ChoirMongolia 6,7984,224
CasablancaMorocco 2,2731,412
ChindeMozambique 8,1135,041
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4345,241
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,84111,087
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,58411,548
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,42411,449
CondegaNicaragua 9,2255,733
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8135,477
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8955,528
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5595,319
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7255,422
ChhorPakistan 5,8283,622
ChitralPakistan 5,2103,237
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4566,497
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4316,482
CajamarcaPeru 10,4116,470
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2886,393
ChiclayoPeru 10,4776,510
ChimbotePeru 10,5856,578
CuzcoPeru 10,5026,526
CzestochowaPoland 743461
CoimbraPortugal 1,7261,072
CalafatRomania 1,276793
CeahlauRomania 1,315817
ClujRomania 1,159720
ConstantaRomania 1,6411,020
CraiovaRomania 1,315817
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7342,942
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9552,457
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8743,650
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7644,203
Cape UelenRussia 7,0854,403
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1815,084
CaraRussia 6,4844,029
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1571,962
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4253,992
ChitaRussia 6,6364,124
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6394,125
CokurdahRussia 6,2003,853
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7644,203
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4015,842
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1665,074
CaceresSpain 1,6671,036
CadizSpain 1,9271,198
Ciudad RealSpain 1,584984
CordobaSpain 1,7351,078
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0855,024
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9025,532
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1785,703
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4405,245
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4045,223
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0365,615
ChumphonThailand 9,1525,687
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7731,102
CorumTurkey 2,2981,428
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4122,742
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6852,911
Cardiff, WalesUk 859534
CernovcyUkraine 1,264786
ChernigovUkraine 1,589988
CarrascoUruguay 11,3757,069
ColoniaUruguay 11,4377,107
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3344,557
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4404,623
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4534,010
Camden, ScUsa 7,1594,449
Canton, NyUsa 5,9653,707
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4084,603
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7014,164
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4063,359
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3014,537
Casper, WyUsa 7,9114,916
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2625,134
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4924,034
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8744,271
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1854,465
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1794,461
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1824,463
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8614,263
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0604,387
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6774,149
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0764,397
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3494,567
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8403,629
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8733,650
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0324,370
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0184,983
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9824,960
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9774,335
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9704,331
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8985,529
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6874,155
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9174,920
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0014,350
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9844,340
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8514,258
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4614,636
Clark, SdUsa 7,2974,535
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7974,845
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3064,540
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3035,160
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6484,131
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0924,407
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2775,143
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7954,223
College Park, MdUsa 6,5164,049
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1815,084
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4774,646
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1714,456
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0614,388
Columbus, InUsa 7,0874,404
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7914,841
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8174,236
Conception, MoUsa 7,5434,687
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7314,804
Conway, ArUsa 7,7774,832
Conway, ScUsa 7,0274,367
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1033,793
Corning, ArUsa 7,6334,744
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9083,671
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7265,423
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2925,153
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2093,858
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5075,287
Covington, LaUsa 7,9824,960
Covington, TnUsa 7,5724,705
Crete, NeUsa 7,5734,706
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7244,800
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9132,432
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9132,432
CaracasVenezuela 8,0845,024
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0485,001
CoroVenezuela 8,2065,099
ChipataZambia 7,4554,633
ChomaZambia 7,6614,760
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1675,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -