Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0303,126
FarahAfghanistan 4,7692,963
FormosaArgentina 10,7286,667
ForrestAustralia 14,6359,094
FrancistownBotswana 8,1465,062
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1704,455
FloraniaBrazil 7,6254,738
FlorestaBrazil 7,9604,947
FlorianoBrazil 8,0364,994
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3116,407
FormosaBrazil 9,1125,662
FortalezaBrazil 7,4974,659
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4576,498
FrancaBrazil 9,5895,959
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6934,159
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7374,187
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9234,302
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1204,425
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5204,673
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8074,230
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9474,317
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3773,341
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3733,339
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5942,855
FayaChad 3,6922,294
FamagustaCyprus 2,6351,637
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 591368
FarafraEgypt 3,0461,893
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7733,588
FichtelbergGermany 308191
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,433891
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7052,302
FaranahGuinea 4,8012,983
FalconaraItaly 806501
Florence, TuscanyItaly 728452
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,100683
FonniItaly 1,114692
FrontoneItaly 797495
FrosinoneItaly 1,008626
FukauraJapan 8,8625,507
FukueJapan 9,0925,650
FukuiJapan 9,1415,681
FukuokaJapan 9,0905,649
FukushimaJapan 9,1655,695
FukuyamaJapan 9,1525,687
FushikiJapan 9,1095,660
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9423,071
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8115,475
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1695,698
FunchalMadeira 2,8591,777
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3254,552
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1151,314
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,269788
FaroPortugal 1,9701,224
FerganaRussia 4,9043,047
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0373,130
FalunSweden 1,247775
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 550342
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0711,287
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0764,397
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6554,757
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2884,529
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1614,450
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0804,399
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6503,511
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0264,366
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4114,605
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3544,570
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1294,430
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8154,856
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9504,319
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5424,687
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4534,631
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5555,316
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7854,217
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8685,511
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6474,131
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8634,265
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0454,999
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2424,500
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0074,975
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7914,841
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7084,790
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8924,904
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8844,278
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9233,681
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1034,414
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1935,091
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5624,078
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5924,097
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1105,661
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2154,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -