Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7202,933
ShkoderAlbania 1,222759
SkikdaAlgeria 1,478919
SaltaArgentina 11,0536,869
San AntonioArgentina 12,3917,700
San LuisArgentina 11,8307,351
San RafaelArgentina 12,0647,497
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9887,449
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2336,980
SarmientoArgentina 13,0048,081
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,48810,246
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,48410,243
SalzburgAustria 409254
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1131,934
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3392,075
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2512,021
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3102,057
SaveBenin 4,7152,930
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2886,393
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,015631
SalvadorBrazil 8,3855,211
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7856,702
SantaremBrazil 8,3655,198
SantosBrazil 9,8476,119
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7526,060
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5705,326
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7624,824
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4486,493
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7406,674
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6045,968
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7164,795
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0075,597
São PauloBrazil 9,8226,104
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6836,017
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8986,151
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2285,113
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2755,142
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3125,787
SobralBrazil 7,5914,717
SoureBrazil 7,8134,855
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5255,297
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1146,906
SurubimBrazil 7,7334,805
SadovoBulgaria 1,532952
SandanskiBulgaria 1,475917
SofiaBulgaria 1,398869
SiemreapCambodia 9,2365,739
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0643,147
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5404,685
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3663,334
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9394,933
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9263,061
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2183,243
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1224,426
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4333,997
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8883,037
Scott, SkCanada 7,1974,472
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0983,168
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2523,264
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7293,560
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4824,028
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6384,125
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5724,084
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1784,460
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7042,923
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1643,209
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3274,553
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3324,556
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9343,066
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1941,985
SalCape Verde 4,6622,897
SantiagoChile 12,1157,528
SewellChile 12,1437,546
ShanghaiChina 8,8215,481
ShantouChina 9,2255,732
ShenyangChina 8,0024,973
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9635,570
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5545,316
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3555,813
SibenikCroatia 897558
SplitCroatia 943586
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 707439
StudsgårdDenmark 664412
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5964,720
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5984,722
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5514,692
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5974,721
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5344,682
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6404,748
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6384,746
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6734,768
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7004,785
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5544,694
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6124,730
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6554,757
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6374,746
San GabrielEcuador 9,7046,030
SalloumEgypt 2,4791,540
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7221,691
SohagEgypt 3,2742,034
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2011,989
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3895,835
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9378,039
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1621,344
StrasbourgFrance 189118
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6104,729
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6184,734
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5711,597
SchleswigGermany 494307
StuttgartGermany 15596
SamosGreece 2,0021,244
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7571,092
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0511,274
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7242,314
SiguiriGuinea 4,6002,859
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2705,760
SzegedHungary 950591
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 666414
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4571,527
SagarIndia 6,5994,101
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5463,446
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0648,118
SemnanIran 3,9182,435
ShahroudIran 3,9702,467
ShirazIran 4,3092,677
ShannonIreland 1,248776
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 706438
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,091678
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,374854
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 678421
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,045650
Scuro MountainItaly 1,345836
SigonellaItaly 1,499932
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2083,237
SagaJapan 9,1155,664
SaigoJapan 8,9925,588
SakaiJapan 9,0495,623
SakataJapan 9,0265,609
SapporoJapan 8,6845,396
SaseboJapan 9,0955,652
SendaiJapan 9,1345,676
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3045,782
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0845,645
ShinjoJapan 9,0615,631
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3685,821
ShirakawaJapan 9,2155,727
ShizuokaJapan 9,3455,807
SumotoJapan 9,2435,744
SuttsuJapan 8,6665,385
SuwaJapan 9,2285,734
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6377,853
SavannakhetLaos 9,0205,605
SiauliaiLithuania 1,173729
SiluteLithuania 1,037645
SkopjeMacedonia 1,349838
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2265,112
SalimaMalawi 7,5404,685
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8586,748
SibuMalaysia 10,7416,675
SanMali 4,2702,653
SegouMali 4,2982,671
SikassoMali 4,5062,800
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9195,543
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5835,955
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6304,120
SainshandMongolia 7,0244,365
SafiMorocco 2,4701,535
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7961,738
SittweMyanmar 7,9014,910
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 994618
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1411,952
SaiqOman 5,1753,216
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4583,391
SurOman 5,3453,322
SialkotPakistan 5,6393,504
SibbiPakistan 5,3833,345
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7066,653
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8826,762
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9996,835
SandomierzPoland 927576
SniezkaPoland 507315
SuwalkiPoland 1,071665
SzczecinPoland 549341
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0241,258
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0571,899
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3604,574
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1405,679
Satu MareRomania 1,069664
SibiuRomania 1,244773
SulinaRomania 1,6691,037
SadrinskRussia 3,6312,256
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7481,086
SalekhardRussia 3,6642,277
SaratovRussia 2,6021,617
SejmcanRussia 7,0504,381
SelagoncyRussia 5,6433,506
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6655,384
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9654,328
SmolenskRussia 1,6601,032
SociRussia 2,4551,526
SortovalaRussia 1,8681,161
SuntarRussia 6,0583,765
SurgutRussia 4,0592,522
SverdlovskRussia 3,4322,133
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8581,776
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1884,466
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5333,438
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5624,699
SingaporeSingapore 10,2716,382
SliacSlovakia 777483
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5505,313
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1915,090
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,496930
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,110690
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,198744
SevilleSpain 1,8271,135
SennarSudan 4,6532,892
ShambatSudan 4,3912,729
ShendiSudan 4,3272,689
StenseleSweden 1,7341,077
StockholmSweden 1,189739
StorlienSweden 1,481920
SundsvallSweden 1,479919
SantisSwitzerland 323201
SongeaTanzania 7,2504,505
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9335,551
SongkhlaThailand 9,5345,925
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8835,520
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2655,757
SurinThailand 9,0835,644
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4842,786
SokodeTogo 4,6262,875
SfaxTunisia 1,7201,069
SousseTunisia 1,598993
SamsunTurkey 2,3431,456
SiirtTurkey 2,9551,836
SivasTurkey 2,4921,549
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4092,740
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,066663
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,321821
SarataUkraine 1,6211,007
SarnyUkraine 1,269788
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0001,243
SumyUkraine 1,8331,139
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8443,010
SaltoUruguay 11,1816,948
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0205,605
Safford, AzUsa 8,9835,582
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8173,615
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7034,787
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3734,582
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6294,741
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1614,450
Salem, InUsa 7,0874,404
Salem, OrUsa 8,4645,260
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3725,203
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5965,341
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6335,365
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3745,825
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1455,683
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3604,573
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3385,803
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8694,269
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3225,793
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1464,441
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4253,993
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3194,548
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0505,002
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8564,882
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0874,404
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1785,082
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1925,091
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8504,878
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0324,991
Selma, AlUsa 7,7084,790
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1153,800
Seymour, InUsa 7,0874,404
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1034,414
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7734,830
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1025,034
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4234,613
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3454,565
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8974,286
Southport, NcUsa 6,9614,326
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3804,586
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7754,210
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4484,628
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9874,963
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9004,288
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2434,501
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6774,771
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0875,025
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0414,376
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3724,581
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6984,162
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1803,840
State College, PaUsa 6,4424,003
State University, MsUsa 7,7544,819
State University, NmUsa 8,9115,538
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7154,173
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1445,061
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3694,579
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0695,635
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3384,560
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0103,734
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8984,908
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1824,463
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2415,121
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5084,666
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5174,671
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1653,831
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6152,868
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7055,409
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3425,184
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1825,085
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1131,934
SocotraYemen 5,8403,629
SenangaZambia 7,5014,661
SerenjeZambia 7,3524,569
SeshekeZambia 7,6704,767
SolweziZambia 7,1404,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -