Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,364848
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6457,236
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3807,072
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8127,340
ViennaAustria 597371
VitebskBelarus 1,556967
VassourasBrazil 9,5615,942
VicosaBrazil 9,3605,817
VitoriaBrazil 9,1895,710
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6985,405
VarnaBulgaria 1,6551,028
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9293,684
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0575,007
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2334,495
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1954,471
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1195,045
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1585,069
ValdiviaChile 12,7817,942
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7007,892
VallenarChile 11,7067,275
ValparaisoChile 12,0987,518
VanguardiaColombia 9,1015,656
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5575,939
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 809503
VestervigDenmark 740460
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6384,746
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5784,709
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6414,748
VilsandiEstonia 1,251778
VaasaFinland 1,6401,019
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2661,408
VeravalIndia 6,2393,877
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4194,610
ValentiaIreland 1,333828
VeniceItaly 582362
VeronaItaly 551343
VicenzaItaly 551342
Vigna Di ValleItaly 935581
ViterboItaly 893555
VolterraItaly 766476
VientianeLaos 8,7585,443
VarenaLithuania 1,174730
VilniusLithuania 1,221759
VeracruzMexico 9,3885,834
VlissingenNetherlands 385239
VaernesNorway 1,490926
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,307812
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5361,576
VillarricaParaguay 10,5826,576
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,355842
VanavaraRussia 5,5283,435
VasileviciRussia 1,490926
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6091,000
VerhojanskRussia 6,1453,819
ViljujskRussia 6,0823,780
VitimRussia 6,0473,758
Vize IslandRussia 4,1252,563
VladivostokRussia 8,2815,146
VolgogradRussia 2,5751,600
VologdaRussia 2,2261,383
VoronezRussia 2,1381,328
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5374,062
VytegraRussia 2,1021,306
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5534,694
ValenciaSpain 1,382859
ValladolidSpain 1,398869
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,587986
VisbySweden 1,051653
VanTurkey 3,0151,874
ValleyUk 972604
VinnitsaUkraine 1,435892
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0575,628
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4454,627
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6104,729
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3805,208
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4224,612
Vevay, InUsa 7,0494,380
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9264,926
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5975,343
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9934,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -