Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0133,115
TiranaAlbania 1,301809
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0501,896
TebessaAlgeria 1,6351,016
TimimounAlgeria 2,4251,507
TindoufAlgeria 2,8731,785
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9081,185
TrelewArgentina 12,6007,830
TucumanArgentina 11,2076,964
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1798,811
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1778,810
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9138,646
TibooburraAustralia 15,5139,640
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9819,309
TshaneBotswana 8,3465,186
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7665,447
TarauacaBrazil 9,9596,189
TauaBrazil 7,8144,855
TefeBrazil 9,1235,669
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0115,600
TeresinaBrazil 7,8664,888
TiriosBrazil 8,0354,993
TorresBrazil 10,5366,547
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7444,812
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8536,123
TriunfoBrazil 7,8644,887
TucuruiBrazil 8,1615,071
TuriacuBrazil 7,7074,789
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3143,302
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2714,518
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7234,177
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6614,139
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4323,997
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5654,079
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3333,936
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3443,942
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1843,843
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1943,849
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9653,085
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6637,869
TaiyuanChina 7,7564,820
TaoyuanChina 9,3575,814
TengchongChina 7,8834,898
TønderDenmark 536333
TylstrupDenmark 790491
TystofteDenmark 599372
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7344,806
TahrirEgypt 2,8371,763
TantaEgypt 2,8401,765
TallinEstonia 1,447899
TartuEstonia 1,463909
TampereFinland 1,569975
TurkuFinland 1,436892
ToulonFrance 808502
ToulouseFrance 909565
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3929,565
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,48610,244
TchibanGabon 5,8943,663
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9281,820
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14892
TamaleGhana 4,6102,865
ThessalonikiGreece 1,542958
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7761,104
TimehriGuyana 7,8194,859
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2245,732
TelaHonduras 9,1005,655
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7454,813
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7454,813
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0697,500
TabrizIran 3,2462,017
TeheranIran 3,7632,338
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9551,836
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,265786
TarvisioItaly 542337
TermoliItaly 1,026637
TorinoItaly 569354
Torino/ CaselleItaly 552343
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,391864
TrevicoItaly 1,130702
TrevisoItaly 562349
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 623387
Turin, PiedmontItaly 566352
TabouIvory Coast 5,2993,293
TadotsuJapan 9,1935,712
TakadaJapan 9,1335,675
TakamatsuJapan 9,2045,719
TakayamaJapan 9,1795,704
TanegashimaJapan 9,3885,834
TatenoJapan 9,3165,789
TateyamaJapan 9,4095,847
TokushimaJapan 9,2535,750
TokyoJapan 9,3375,802
TomakomaiJapan 8,7355,428
TottoriJapan 9,1025,656
ToyamaJapan 9,1245,669
ToyookaJapan 9,1255,671
TsuJapan 9,2815,768
TsurugaJapan 9,1725,700
TsuyamaJapan 9,1315,674
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8402,386
TripoliLebanon 2,8061,744
TobrukLibya 2,3911,486
TripoliLibya 1,9751,228
TelsiaiLithuania 1,117694
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5745,328
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1695,698
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8735,514
ThyoloMalawi 7,8154,856
TawauMalaysia 10,9906,829
TessalitMali 3,3952,110
TimbuktuMali 3,8532,394
TombMali 3,8582,397
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9372,447
TacubayaMexico 9,5635,943
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2335,737
TarialanMongolia 6,2223,867
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0653,769
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3433,942
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7904,219
TangierMorocco 1,9841,233
TarfayaMorocco 3,0721,909
TazaMorocco 2,0461,272
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1405,058
TaungooMyanmar 8,2535,129
ThandweMyanmar 8,1425,060
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,32810,146
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,23611,332
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,50511,499
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,58111,546
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,38011,421
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,40311,436
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,31411,380
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,28011,359
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,32511,388
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,37611,419
TemukaNew Zealand 18,55311,529
TimaruNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,44811,464
TahouaNiger 3,9282,441
TillaberyNiger 4,0472,515
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6805,394
TromsoNorway 2,2421,393
TrondheimNorway 1,483921
ThumraitOman 5,3963,353
TacnaPeru 10,7786,697
TarapotoPeru 10,2086,344
TrujilloPeru 10,5376,548
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8386,735
TorunPoland 760472
TimisoaraRomania 1,054655
TambovRussia 2,2641,407
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3222,686
TaraRussia 4,2392,634
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1882,602
TermezRussia 4,7932,978
TernejRussia 8,3075,162
TobolskRussia 3,8482,391
TomskRussia 4,8513,014
Tot’MaRussia 2,3981,490
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1471,956
TuapseRussia 2,3791,478
TuraRussia 5,2123,239
TurukhanskRussia 4,6192,870
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2302,628
TortosaSpain 1,212753
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0394,995
TokerSudan 4,3662,713
TartousSyria 2,7761,725
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3765,827
TaboraTanzania 6,5634,079
TakThailand 8,6105,351
TrangThailand 9,4365,863
TabligboTogo 4,8863,036
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9096,157
TunisTunisia 1,483921
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5982,236
TireeUk 1,248776
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 870541
TernopilUkraine 1,220758
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1436,924
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4954,657
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3754,583
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5634,700
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6594,759
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7424,811
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7854,217
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9283,684
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Temple, TxUsa 8,4305,239
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1355,055
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7734,830
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7514,195
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2664,515
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7534,196
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4115,227
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6554,757
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2823,904
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3025,159
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3023,916
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1055,658
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9104,915
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6474,752
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7954,223
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6742,904
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9734,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -