Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9861,855
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3312,070
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1471,956
YaoundeCameroon 5,1543,202
YokoCameroon 4,9683,087
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4733,401
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5344,060
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0054,353
YanjiChina 8,1935,091
YichangChina 8,2595,132
YinchuanChina 7,3074,540
YiningChina 5,3303,312
YariguiesColombia 8,8725,513
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6194,735
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
YazdIran 4,2452,638
YakushimaJapan 9,4025,843
YamagataJapan 9,1125,662
YamaguchiJapan 9,0915,649
YokkaichiJapan 9,2655,757
YokohamaJapan 9,3555,814
YonagoJapan 9,0645,632
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5165,914
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7837,322
YeMyanmar 8,6585,380
YolaNigeria 4,5602,833
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8485,498
YurimaguasPeru 10,1386,300
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4332,133
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3555,192
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0422,512
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2085,101
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4934,656
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9334,930
York, PaUsa 6,4454,005
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5844,091
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2545,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -