Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0369,965
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5945,340
ParanaArgentina 11,3567,057
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9776,821
PehuajoArgentina 11,7937,328
PergaminoArgentina 11,5467,175
PigeArgentina 11,9697,438
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5457,174
PosadasArgentina 10,7016,650
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9176,784
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0087,462
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4927,141
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8558,610
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1438,167
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0371,887
ParakouBenin 4,5672,838
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9424,935
ParacatuBrazil 9,2435,744
ParanaBrazil 8,8625,507
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1156,285
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7236,042
ParintinsBrazil 8,5195,294
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6164,733
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5806,575
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3545,813
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0585,007
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0184,983
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8215,481
PeixeBrazil 8,8575,504
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1415,059
PicosBrazil 7,9764,956
PiraiBrazil 9,5965,963
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2365,739
PompeuBrazil 9,3295,797
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2486,368
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1425,060
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3216,413
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5435,930
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6796,636
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7365,429
PosseBrazil 8,9225,544
PlevenBulgaria 1,423884
PlovdivBulgaria 1,519944
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4605,879
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1914,469
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2503,262
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0433,755
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2273,870
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3853,967
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7962,980
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0585,007
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9134,296
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9884,342
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5914,717
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7964,845
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0054,353
ParronChile 12,1767,567
Puerto AysenChile 13,1888,195
Puerto MonttChile 12,9028,017
Punta ArenasChile 13,6618,489
PingbianChina 8,3315,177
PeralesColombia 9,1885,709
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4965,280
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4055,844
PragueCzech Republic 400248
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8014,848
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5924,718
PoloDominican Republic 7,7654,825
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5774,708
PichilingueEcuador 9,9676,194
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0336,235
PuyoEcuador 9,8946,148
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8641,780
ParisFrance 479297
PerpignanFrance 932579
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5157,777
Port-GentilGabon 5,6513,511
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6726,632
PotsdamGermany 397247
PatrasGreece 1,6771,042
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3202,684
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3772,098
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2214,487
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8154,856
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8875,523
PecsHungary 846526
PambanIndia 7,8364,869
PuneIndia 6,6804,151
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2106,344
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7686,691
PadovaItaly 576358
Paganella MountainItaly 474295
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,385860
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,373853
PantelleriaItaly 1,503934
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 604376
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,163723
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 834518
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 953593
PiacenzaItaly 585363
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 728452
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 688428
Ponza IslandItaly 1,077669
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,191740
Pratica Di MareItaly 985612
PrizziItaly 1,430888
PakseLaos 9,2195,729
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6716,009
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1635,694
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2025,719
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0228,092
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,184736
PatheinMyanmar 8,3125,165
PutaoMyanmar 7,6304,741
PyiMyanmar 8,1755,080
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,17910,054
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,26111,347
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,52611,513
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,52611,512
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9735,576
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0363,129
PohangNorth Korea 8,8135,476
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3585,194
PadidanPakistan 5,6073,484
PanjgurPakistan 5,3123,301
ParachinarPakistan 5,2243,246
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4023,357
PeshawarPakistan 5,3233,308
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1078,767
PilarParaguay 10,7956,708
PiscoPeru 10,8156,721
PiuraPeru 10,3986,461
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2366,361
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5636,564
PoznanPoland 624388
PrzemyslPoland 1,009627
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6581,030
PortalegrePortugal 1,7431,083
Porto Portugal 1,6661,035
PavelecRussia 2,1191,317
PecoraRussia 3,2202,001
PermRussia 3,1521,959
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1985,095
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0341,264
PjatigorskRussia 2,6631,655
PoronajskRussia 8,1485,063
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2231,381
Providenja BayRussia 7,2824,525
PskovRussia 1,537955
PodorSenegal 4,2782,658
PopradSlovakia 843524
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5005,903
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6535,377
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,262784
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9864,963
Port SudanSudan 4,2282,627
ParamariboSuriname 7,6644,762
PiteňSweden 1,8451,147
PalmyraSyria 2,9581,838
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9089,886
PhetchabunThailand 8,7885,461
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6975,404
PhraeThailand 8,5775,330
PhuketThailand 9,3185,790
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2905,773
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0055,596
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0835,644
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6824,774
Plymouth, EnglandUk 908564
PoltavaUkraine 1,8481,149
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2226,973
PradoUruguay 11,3897,077
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3367,044
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2104,480
Pana, IlUsa 7,2444,502
Paoli, InUsa 7,0874,404
Paris, IlUsa 7,1314,431
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9884,342
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9424,935
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0184,983
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1145,042
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8974,907
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6004,723
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2245,110
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8444,874
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1794,461
Perry, OkUsa 7,9924,966
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3403,940
Philo, OhUsa 6,7624,202
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0495,623
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4744,644
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8414,872
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9234,302
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2894,529
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6124,108
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1803,840
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9043,669
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6334,744
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2075,100
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9234,302
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1124,420
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6524,755
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1665,074
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3245,172
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2443,880
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1665,074
Portage, WiUsa 6,8784,274
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7603,579
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3825,208
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0754,397
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9214,922
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9114,916
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5274,056
Princeton, InUsa 7,2894,529
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9623,705
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2165,105
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5445,310
PetaukeZambia 7,4914,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -