Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,008626
LuandaAngola 6,5724,084
LuenaAngola 6,9704,331
La PlataArgentina 11,4907,140
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8226,725
La RiojaArgentina 11,5277,163
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7287,288
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5368,412
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7366,672
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,71310,386
LavertonAustralia 16,31210,136
LearmonthAustralia 12,9718,060
LongreachAustralia 15,1829,434
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1819,434
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,81910,452
Low HeadAustralia 16,65410,349
LinzAustria 453282
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,275793
LerwickUk 1,275792
La PazBolivia 10,5066,528
LavrasBrazil 9,5215,916
LencoisBrazil 8,4965,279
LinharesBrazil 9,0865,646
LondrinaBrazil 10,0646,254
LomBulgaria 1,307812
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8094,231
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3413,940
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9883,721
Langara, BcCanada 7,8734,892
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2063,857
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6004,723
London, OnCanada 6,4844,029
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6922,916
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4924,034
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1961,986
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8477,362
LanzhouChina 7,3534,569
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0154,359
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8765,516
LimonCosta Rica 9,2775,765
LarnacaCyprus 2,6351,638
LimassolCyprus 2,6161,625
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1114,419
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5314,058
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 661411
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5774,708
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6184,734
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6224,736
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5944,719
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8646,130
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1996,338
LuxorEgypt 3,4102,119
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4065,845
Laucala BayFiji 16,34610,158
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7161,066
Le MansFrance 662411
LilleFrance 397247
LyonFrance 561349
LambarnGabon 5,6543,514
LastourvilleGabon 5,6793,529
LibrevilleGabon 5,5233,432
LeipzigGermany 300186
LindenbergGermany 447278
LamiaGreece 1,6531,027
LarissaGreece 1,587986
LemnosGreece 1,7141,065
LimnosGreece 1,7211,069
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2204,486
LabeGuinea 4,7212,934
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9107,401
La CeibaHonduras 9,0565,628
La MesaHonduras 9,1545,688
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7343,563
LudhianaIndia 5,8583,640
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6571,030
LatinaItaly 1,008627
LatronicoItaly 1,255780
LecceItaly 1,324823
LodwarKenya 5,8093,610
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5665,323
LiepajaLatvia 1,082672
LaukuvaLithuania 1,095680
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 183114
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,332828
LabuanMalaysia 10,7206,661
LuqaMalta 1,6551,028
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3224,550
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8056,093
LashioMyanmar 8,0114,978
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,43611,456
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,53511,518
LincolnNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,56411,536
LagosNigeria 4,8663,024
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,220758
LillehammerNorway 1,225761
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6943,538
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3596,437
LimaPeru 10,7326,669
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5826,576
LisbonPortugal 1,8901,174
LeninbadRussia 4,7732,966
LevsiRussia 3,6742,283
LungiSierra Leone 5,0373,130
LjubljanaSlovenia 627390
LanzaroteSpain 3,0061,868
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,197744
LocarnoSwitzerland 439273
LuganoSwitzerland 458285
LatakiaSyria 2,7171,689
LampangThailand 8,5195,294
LoeiThailand 8,7435,433
Lop BuriThailand 8,8895,524
LomeTogo 4,9363,067
LeemingUk 834518
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,275793
London, EnglandUk 648402
London-GatwickUk 635395
LynehamUk 763474
L’VovUkraine 1,093679
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,592989
LozovajaUkraine 1,9911,237
LubnyUkraine 1,7321,076
LuckUkraine 1,193742
LuganskUkraine 2,2081,372
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0184,361
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1755,080
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2595,132
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6094,728
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9513,698
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2155,105
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6494,753
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4845,272
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0674,391
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0324,991
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9724,333
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0124,979
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8685,511
Larned, KsUsa 7,9384,933
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1605,070
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9615,568
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5184,051
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6254,738
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8473,634
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3534,569
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5904,717
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5674,702
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9234,302
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2254,489
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0684,392
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4664,640
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8304,244
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0825,022
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7163,552
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5674,702
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7674,205
Libby, MtUsa 7,8364,869
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5724,705
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5834,091
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2154,484
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8134,855
Llano, TxUsa 8,5385,306
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8994,909
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3195,791
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3015,780
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3195,791
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6455,372
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8084,231
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1344,433
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7544,819
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6594,759
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0793,778
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4735,265
Luling, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8234,861
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7854,216
LivingstoneZambia 7,7404,810
LundaziZambia 7,3394,561
LusakaZambia 7,5414,686
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5304,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -