Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8453,011
Zell Am SeeAustria 435271
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0501,895
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9014,910
ZhengzhouChina 8,0625,010
ZhijiangChina 8,4325,240
ZagrebCroatia 725451
ZugspitzeGermany 345214
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6841,046
ZahedanIran 4,8923,040
ZanjanIran 3,4952,172
ZacatecasMexico 9,4775,889
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2164,484
ZinderNiger 4,0402,511
ZhobPakistan 5,3623,332
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0356,857
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0376,858
ZamoscPoland 1,032641
Zielona GoraPoland 521324
ZigalovoRussia 6,0263,745
ZiganskRussia 5,9143,675
ZyryankaRussia 6,7364,186
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,199745
ZurichSwitzerland 305189
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9214,301
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0261,259
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9321,201
ZitomirUkraine 1,426886
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7371,079
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7031,058
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7495,437
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1064,416
ZambeziZambia 7,2174,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -