Jill2016.com
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4551,526
In SalahAlgeria 2,5981,614
InnsbruckAustria 374232
IbiriteBrazil 9,3545,813
IguatuBrazil 7,7864,838
IlheusBrazil 8,5875,336
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1895,089
IndaialBrazil 10,2826,389
IpameriBrazil 9,3645,819
IraiBrazil 10,5296,543
IreceBrazil 8,4015,221
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4425,246
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6775,392
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6155,353
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0825,644
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3535,812
ItapevaBrazil 9,9886,207
ItirucuBrazil 8,4955,279
ItuacuBrazil 8,6115,351
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1246,291
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9623,705
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3033,295
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4804,027
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5942,855
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0173,118
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9866,827
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2608,861
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8128,583
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5824,711
IzobambaEcuador 9,8396,114
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9271,819
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3855,832
IoanninaGreece 1,499932
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7442,327
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7601,715
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4794,026
IranshahrIran 5,0543,141
IstranaItaly 556346
IidaJapan 9,2665,758
IizukaJapan 9,1005,655
IrakoJapan 9,3185,790
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5645,943
IrozakiJapan 9,4015,842
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5965,963
IshinomakiJapan 9,1345,676
IwamizawaJapan 8,6875,398
IzuharaJapan 8,9785,579
IrbidJordan 2,9661,843
IfraneMorocco 2,1661,346
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,46011,471
IlorinNigeria 4,6452,886
InchonNorth Korea 8,5415,307
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1151,936
IslamabadPakistan 5,4563,391
IquitosPeru 9,7596,065
IloiloPhilippines 10,7266,665
IasiRomania 1,428888
IcaRussia 7,8704,890
IlirnejRussia 6,8494,256
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6064,726
IrkutskRussia 6,1583,827
Ivdel’Russia 3,3712,095
IbizaSpain 1,375854
IspartaTurkey 2,2141,376
IstanbulTurkey 1,8791,168
IzmirTurkey 1,9551,215
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,141709
IzmailUkraine 1,594991
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8464,876
Independence, KsUsa 7,8504,878
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9713,710
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0464,379
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4044,601
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7694,206
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6234,737
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2384,498
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6694,144
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2373,876
IsokaZambia 7,0914,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -