Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8751,787
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7711,101
DavisAntarctica 14,3638,925
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8388,599
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3378,288
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9116,780
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,18010,054
DhakaBangladesh 7,4504,630
D’UccleBelgium 314195
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1615,693
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5575,939
DouradosBrazil 10,1686,319
DoualaCameroon 5,1293,187
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5552,830
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9044,290
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3314,556
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3744,583
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5942,855
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5472,825
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5553,452
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6384,125
DuianChina 6,9684,330
DubrovnikCroatia 1,100684
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3183,305
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6704,767
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7594,821
DabaaEgypt 2,6841,668
DakhlaEgypt 3,2442,016
DijonFrance 411255
DresdenGermany 378235
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1881,981
DebrecenHungary 991616
DalatangiIceland 2,1171,316
DaltonganjIndia 6,9614,326
DarbhangaIndia 6,9234,302
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4484,629
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4544,632
DumkaIndia 7,1694,455
DwarkaIndia 6,0303,747
DezfulIran 3,8102,368
DublinIreland 1,087676
DecimomannuItaly 1,198744
DobbiacoItaly 460286
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9913,101
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9801,852
DagorettiKenya 6,3133,923
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,362846
DedzaMalawi 7,5904,716
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8014,226
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8834,277
DaweiMyanmar 8,7795,455
De BiltNetherlands 328204
De KooyNetherlands 411256
Den HelderNetherlands 416259
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,54411,523
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,56011,533
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,56911,539
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,039645
DalbandinPakistan 5,1863,222
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4313,375
DirPakistan 5,2563,266
DroshPakistan 5,2263,247
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1046,279
DohaQatar 4,5852,849
DorohoiRomania 1,311815
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1762,595
DudinkaRussia 4,4382,758
DzardzanRussia 5,7833,594
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4072,739
DakarSenegal 4,5872,851
DaruSierra Leone 5,0213,120
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1725,700
DamazinSudan 4,8673,024
DongolaSudan 3,9472,453
DamascusSyria 2,9351,824
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9351,824
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0201,877
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8082,987
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9874,342
DjerbaTunisia 1,8471,148
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8371,763
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,137706
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,000621
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9031,183
DonetskUkraine 2,1191,317
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8393,007
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3114,543
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7224,177
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2515,127
Danville, IlUsa 7,1314,431
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0514,381
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0104,978
David City, NeUsa 7,5594,698
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9044,290
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1285,051
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7254,800
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0085,598
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1914,468
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7955,465
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8244,241
Delphine, InUsa 6,9934,345
Denton, MdUsa 6,4534,010
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1055,037
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3404,561
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5855,335
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0364,372
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6774,149
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4044,601
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0354,993
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0124,979
Dover, DeUsa 6,4534,010
Dover, TnUsa 7,4494,629
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3925,215
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1014,413
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8384,249
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3504,567
Durham, NhUsa 5,8473,634
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6232,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -