Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0763,154
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2123,239
JuninArgentina 11,6237,222
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9736,198
JacobinaBrazil 8,3135,166
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5484,690
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6164,733
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2505,748
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4845,894
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2464,503
JiuquanChina 6,7284,181
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3585,815
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6344,744
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7854,838
JoensuuFinland 1,8841,171
JokioinenFinland 1,507936
JyvskylFinland 1,7131,064
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7462,328
JulianehbGreenland 3,5282,192
JagdalpurIndia 7,2174,485
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1186,909
JerusalemIsrael 2,9861,855
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2615,755
JosNigeria 4,4762,781
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4791,541
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4781,540
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5193,430
JhelumPakistan 5,5493,448
JiwaniPakistan 5,3003,294
JuliacaPeru 10,5476,554
JakutskRussia 6,5064,043
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7291,696
JenisejskRussia 5,1423,195
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7595,443
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3565,193
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4764,646
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1332,568
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7742,967
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6985,405
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8951,178
JubaSudan 5,4713,400
JokkmokkSweden 1,9391,205
JönköpingSweden 925575
Jonkoping ASweden 919571
JendoubaTunisia 1,516942
JerbaTunisia 1,8151,128
JerseyUk 787489
JaltaUkraine 2,0121,250
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8784,896
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5304,679
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4844,650
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5444,066
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4974,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -