Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7751,103
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9091,808
OranArgentina 10,8326,731
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9968,076
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8999,258
OstendeBelgium 423263
ObidosBrazil 8,3745,204
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3012,673
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9853,719
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9853,719
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8347,975
OdenseDenmark 598372
OtavaloEcuador 9,7686,070
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,67710,363
OuluFinland 1,9131,189
OroomiehIran 3,1881,981
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,027638
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7572,956
ObihiroJapan 8,7705,450
OfunatoJapan 9,0895,648
OitaJapan 9,1855,708
OkayamaJapan 9,1645,695
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5715,947
OmaezakiJapan 9,3725,824
OmuJapan 8,5975,342
OnahamaJapan 9,2625,756
OsakaJapan 9,2395,741
OshimaJapan 9,4105,847
OtaruJapan 8,6595,381
OwaseJapan 9,3305,798
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4941,550
OujoaMorocco 1,9091,186
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,25010,098
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,47611,481
OphirNew Zealand 18,48911,489
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,40211,435
OtautauNew Zealand 18,42711,451
OcotalNicaragua 9,2085,722
OrlandNorway 1,512939
OsloNorway 1,100684
OhotskRussia 7,1684,454
OkhotskRussia 7,1684,454
OlekminskRussia 6,2993,914
OlenekRussia 5,4323,376
OmskRussia 4,2502,641
OnegaRussia 2,3151,439
OrenburgRussia 3,2051,992
OymyakonRussia 6,7954,222
OviedoSpain 1,335829
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,496930
Orkney IslandsUk 1,229764
OdessaUkraine 1,6801,044
OvrucUkraine 1,419882
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2104,481
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5454,689
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6474,131
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3565,192
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7454,192
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9653,707
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0795,021
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6254,738
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1554,446
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2615,134
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4874,652
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4884,653
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1494,442
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6224,737
Orono, MeUsa 5,5863,471
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8504,257
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1663,832
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1124,420
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6254,738
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2584,511
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6704,145
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8984,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -