Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3657,062
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0816,886
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6917,265
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4798,376
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8326,731
RosarioArgentina 11,4727,129
RichmondAustralia 16,43510,213
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5799,681
RecifeBrazil 7,7124,792
RemansoBrazil 8,2555,130
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9116,159
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5855,956
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2396,363
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5425,930
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4234,613
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5974,100
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1734,457
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1774,460
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0643,147
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5673,459
RuoqiangChina 6,1133,799
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7035,408
RandersDenmark 710441
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7344,806
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5524,693
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2598,861
RumipambaEcuador 9,8986,151
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1601,964
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2842,041
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0441,892
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5654,701
RostockGermany 509316
RhodesGreece 2,1791,354
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2851,420
ReykhólarIceland 2,4541,525
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3741,475
RamsarIran 3,6342,258
RashtIran 3,5322,195
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,067663
RadicofaniItaly 837520
Resia PassItaly 398247
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 741460
RivoltoItaly 565351
Rolle PassItaly 484301
RomeItaly 955593
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 965600
Ronchi LegionariItaly 597371
RumoiJapan 8,6095,350
RigaLatvia 1,260783
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,134705
RodriguesMauritius 9,4345,863
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9863,720
RabatMorocco 2,1841,357
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4115,227
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6434,750
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,48611,488
RangioraNew Zealand 18,57811,545
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,36211,410
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,48611,488
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,28111,360
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,42811,452
RivasNicaragua 9,3525,811
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5993,479
RebolyRussia 2,0111,250
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2931,425
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3162,682
RagaSudan 4,8923,040
RashadSudan 4,7192,933
RenkSudan 4,8022,984
RumbekSudan 5,1993,231
RanongThailand 9,1555,689
Roi EtThailand 8,9955,589
RizeTurkey 2,6531,649
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4162,744
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6151,004
RomnyUkraine 1,7501,087
RovnoUkraine 1,239770
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8503,014
RochaUruguay 11,2536,993
Racine, WiUsa 6,9064,291
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8704,269
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6464,751
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6474,752
Reading, PaUsa 6,3523,947
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8945,527
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8474,876
Redding, CaUsa 8,8625,507
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2465,746
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8515,500
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9934,345
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6514,133
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6514,133
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8364,248
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0844,402
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2633,892
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3534,569
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0244,365
Rockville, InUsa 7,0704,394
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3794,585
Rome, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8714,269
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6495,374
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6585,380
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4534,010
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3104,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -