Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frankfurt Am Main

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frankfurt Am Main. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frankfurt Am Main with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0473,136
NeuquenArgentina 12,4117,712
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6997,270
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,09610,624
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4738,994
Nowra RanAustralia 16,51810,264
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6749,740
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6324,743
NatitingouBenin 4,4762,781
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4915,898
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7772,969
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9483,075
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5152,806
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0875,026
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8242,998
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2083,236
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6284,119
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1374,435
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1423,817
N’DjamenaChad 4,2642,650
NanchangChina 8,7235,421
NanjingChina 8,5995,343
NanningChina 8,7455,434
NicosiaCyprus 2,5921,611
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 578359
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5564,696
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7424,811
NegeleEthiopia 5,7553,576
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,28010,117
NandiFiji 16,28010,117
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,555967
NancyFrance 237147
NantesFrance 822511
NiceFrance 727452
NeustrelitzGermany 472293
NurembergGermany 189117
NurnbergGermany 186115
NaxosGreece 1,9681,223
NanortalikGreenland 3,4892,168
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4902,169
NordGreenland 3,6092,243
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7852,352
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9663,086
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8404,251
New DelhiIndia 6,1203,803
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,116694
NaganoJapan 9,1725,700
NagasakiJapan 9,1425,681
NagoJapan 9,6075,970
NagoyaJapan 9,2615,755
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6275,983
NaraJapan 9,2535,750
NazeJapan 9,5265,920
NemuroJapan 8,8175,479
NiigataJapan 9,0895,648
NikkoJapan 9,2235,731
NobeokaJapan 9,2485,747
NairobiKenya 6,3123,922
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9008,638
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1303,188
NidaLithuania 1,010628
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0424,998
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7825,458
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3034,538
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4414,624
NaraMali 4,1432,575
NioroMali 4,2042,613
NemaMauritania 3,9892,479
NouakchottMauritania 4,1782,596
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,36510,169
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,51711,507
NelsonNew Zealand 18,47111,478
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,60011,558
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3385,803
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0092,491
NiameyNiger 4,1162,558
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0961,303
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4971,552
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2051,992
NawabshahPakistan 5,6703,524
NokkundiPakistan 5,0743,153
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4666,504
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2876,393
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0981,925
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9944,346
NikolaevRussia 1,7411,082
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6854,776
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1175,044
NizneangarskRussia 6,1733,836
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7053,545
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3862,104
NovgorodRussia 1,7251,072
NovosibirskRussia 4,8072,987
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1435,060
No. 6Sudan 3,8822,412
NyalaSudan 4,4852,787
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9565,565
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7815,457
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3715,823
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5655,322
NarathiwatThailand 9,6856,018
NigdeTurkey 2,4611,529
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7262,316
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8991,180
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7884,218
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7884,218
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3394,561
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0254,987
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7324,805
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9153,676
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2453,881
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5624,078
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1424,438
New London, WiUsa 6,8334,246
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0655,012
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0835,023
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1614,450
New YorkUsa 6,1803,840
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1903,847
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1903,846
Newark, NjUsa 6,2123,860
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5544,073
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2254,489
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9084,914
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4994,660
Newport, TnUsa 7,1334,432
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2594,511
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6224,115
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5164,670
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6575,380
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6004,723
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7654,825
Norton, KsUsa 7,8234,862
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7074,168
NdolaZambia 7,2854,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -